Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
View Comps$465,000 median · 5 sales
Median sold nearby$465,000
This one$319,000
Difference$146,000 under · 31%
The 5 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$243/sf vs $282/sf sold
How these comps were chosen5 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $329,100
County full cash value$329,100
Parcel (APN)30413402
Year built1989
Living area1,291 sq ft
Lot3,816 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-27First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
2026-10-27$325,000
2026-10-28$319,000
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 62/100
Asking$319,000
Est. ARV$465,000
Est. rehab$32,500
Est. profit$55,016
Est. cash to close$62,485
Max offer at 15% margin$305,500
Deal score 62/100 · flip
asks 69% of what nearby homes sold for
5 recorded sales behind it
seller photos
listed today
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $32,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $55,016 at an estimated $465,000 resale.
The asking price is 69% of the median of 5 recorded sales nearby, and $243 a square foot against $282 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$284,000 – $305,500Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $13,500 above it.
What to check before you commit
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $329,100verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified5 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $465,000calculatedmedian of 5 recorded sales nearby
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
874 E Hearne Way, GilbertFlying in…$319,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
2 Bed / 2 Bath
1,291 SF
1989 Year Built
SF LOT
A/C 2 Yrs Old
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.