Flip Flow ← All deals
874 E Hearne Way
Notes & terms
  • SF LOT
  • A/C 2 Yrs Old
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
GilbertHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$62,485 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

View Comps$465,000 median · 5 sales
Median sold nearby$465,000
This one$319,000
Difference$146,000 under · 31%
The 5 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$243/sf vs $282/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 5 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $329,100
  • County full cash value$329,100
  • Parcel (APN)30413402
  • Year built1989
  • Living area1,291 sq ft
  • Lot3,816 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-27First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 62/100
Asking$319,000
Est. ARV$465,000
Est. rehab$32,500
Est. profit$55,016
Est. cash to close$62,485
Max offer at 15% margin$305,500
Deal score 62/100 · flip
  • asks 69% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 5 recorded sales behind it
  • seller photos
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $32,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $55,016 at an estimated $465,000 resale.

The asking price is 69% of the median of 5 recorded sales nearby, and $243 a square foot against $282 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $284,000 – $305,500 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $13,500 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $329,100verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified5 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $465,000calculatedmedian of 5 recorded sales nearby
  • Est. rehab $32,500estimated$25/sq ft x 1,291 sf
  • Holding cost $373/moestimatedtax $178 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
874 E Hearne Way, GilbertFlying in… $319,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 2 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 1,291 SF
  • 1989 Year Built
  • SF LOT
  • A/C 2 Yrs Old

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

874 E Hearne Way · $319,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627