Flip Flow ← All deals
1684 W Merrill Ln
Notes & terms
  • A/C 6-10 years old
  • Occupied, - Vacant at close
  • 🏛 County assessed: $502,100 · last sold $215,000 (2002)
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
GilbertHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$82,161 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$654,000 · 7 investor resales
ARV (county records)$654,000
Range$607,000 to $681,000
This one$415,000
The 7 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 1.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$547,500 median · 26 sales
Median sold nearby$547,500
This one$415,000
Difference$132,500 under · 24%
The 26 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$173/sf vs $266/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 26 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $502,100
  • County full cash value$502,100
  • Parcel (APN)30209210
  • Year built1994
  • Living area2,369 sq ft
  • Lot7,754 sq ft
  • Poolyes
Listing activity
  •  Price reduced from $450,000
  • 2026-10-26First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 59/100
Asking$415,000
Est. ARV$654,000
Est. rehab$59,000
Est. profit$100,099
Est. cash to close$82,161
Max offer at 15% margin$417,000
Deal score 59/100 · flip
  • asks 76% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 26 recorded sales behind it
  • seller photos
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $59,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $100,099 at an estimated $654,000 resale.

The asking price is 76% of the median of 26 recorded sales nearby, and $173 a square foot against $266 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $386,500 – $417,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is inside it.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $502,100verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified26 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $654,000calculatedmedian of 7 investor resales within 1.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $59,000estimated$25/sq ft x 2,369 sf
  • Holding cost $467/moestimatedtax $272 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
1684 W Merrill Ln, GilbertFlying in… $415,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 4 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 2,369 SF
  • A/C 6-10 years old
  • Occupied, - Vacant at close
  • 🏛 County assessed: $502,100 · last sold $215,000 (2002)

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

1684 W Merrill Ln · $415,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627