Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Real ARV$522,000 · 6 investor resales
ARV (county records)$522,000
Range$514,000 to $560,000
This one$364,990
The 6 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
2220 E JEROME AVE MESA 852041,460 sf · resold 2026-03-16 · $329/sf · 0.13 mi$480,000
1626 S GAYLORD MESA 852041,387 sf · resold 2025-11-13 · $324/sf · 0.16 mi$450,000
2209 E JEROME AVE MESA 852041,894 sf · resold 2025-12-18 · $290/sf · 0.17 mi$550,000
2452 E JUANITA AVE MESA 852041,430 sf · resold 2026-05-13 · $297/sf · 0.24 mi$425,000
2415 E JACINTO AVE MESA 852041,715 sf · resold 2025-12-29 · $294/sf · 0.26 mi$505,000
1525 S CHESTNUT CIR MESA 852041,556 sf · resold 2026-05-26 · $278/sf · 0.34 mi$433,250
How this ARV was figuredThe median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer
using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 0.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this
home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an
appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$450,000 median · 15 sales
Median sold nearby$450,000
This one$364,990
Difference$85,010 under · 19%
The 15 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$204/sf vs $320/sf sold
How these comps were chosen15 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $389,300
County full cash value$389,300
Parcel (APN)14062120
Year built1975
Living area1,763 sq ft
Lot7,681 sq ft
Poolyes
Listing activity
2026-10-27First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 54/100
Asking$364,990
Est. ARV$522,000
Est. rehab$44,000
Est. profit$46,420
Est. cash to close$71,769
Max offer at 15% margin$335,500
Deal score 54/100 · flip
asks 81% of what nearby homes sold for
15 recorded sales behind it
seller photos
listed today
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $44,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $46,420 at an estimated $522,000 resale.
The asking price is 81% of the median of 15 recorded sales nearby, and $204 a square foot against $320 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$311,500 – $335,500Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $29,490 above it.
What to check before you commit
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
Built 1975: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $389,300verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified15 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $522,000calculatedmedian of 6 investor resales within 0.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
1725 S Alamo Cir, MesaFlying in…$364,990
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
3 bed 2 bath 1763 sqft with pool
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.