Flip Flow ← All deals
4727 W Michigan Ave
1 / 6
Notes & terms
  • Remodeled a few years ago
  • Could use some TLC on the interior
  • Lots of potential
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
GlendaleHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$57,412 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$384,000 · 3 investor resales
ARV (county records)$384,000
Range$324,000 to $404,000
This one$290,000
The 3 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 0.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$405,000 median · 29 sales
Median sold nearby$405,000
This one$290,000
Difference$115,000 under · 28%
The 29 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$181/sf vs $268/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 29 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $274,000
  • County full cash value$274,000
  • Parcel (APN)20723176
  • Year built1981
  • Living area1,576 sq ft
  • Lot8,162 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-27First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 64/100
Asking$290,000
Est. ARV$384,000
Est. rehab$39,500
Est. profit$3,048
Est. cash to close$57,412
Max offer at 15% margin$239,500
Deal score 64/100 · flip
  • asks 72% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 29 recorded sales behind it
  • full photo set
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $3,048 of estimated profit after $39,500 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

The asking price is 72% of the median of 29 recorded sales nearby, and $181 a square foot against $268 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $222,000 – $239,500 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $50,500 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $274,000verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified29 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $384,000calculatedmedian of 3 investor resales within 0.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $39,500estimated$25/sq ft x 1,576 sf
  • Holding cost $343/moestimatedtax $148 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
4727 W Michigan Ave, GlendaleFlying in… $290,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 3 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 1,576 SF
  • Remodeled a few years ago
  • Could use some TLC on the interior
  • Lots of potential

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

4727 W Michigan Ave · $290,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627