Flip Flow ← All deals
3932 W Garden Dr
Notes & terms
  • POOL
  • 🏛 County assessed: $302,600
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
PhoenixHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$63,379 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$397,000 · 11 investor resales
ARV (county records)$397,000
Range$378,000 to $423,000
This one$327,000
The 8 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 0.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$391,500 median · 40 sales
Median sold nearby$391,500
This one$327,000
Difference$64,500 under · 16%
The 40 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$197/sf vs $239/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 40 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property Records
  • Parcel (APN)17032040
  • Year built2020
  • Living area1,632 sq ft
  • Lot9,239 sq ft
  • Poolyes
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-27First reached us
Deal AnalysisScore 49/100
Asking$327,000
Est. ARV$397,000
Est. rehab$41,000
Est. profit$-25,499
Est. cash to close$63,379
Max offer at 15% margin$248,500
Deal score 49/100 · flip
  • asks 84% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 40 recorded sales behind it
  • seller photos
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $-25,499 of estimated profit after $41,000 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

The asking price is 84% of the median of 40 recorded sales nearby, and $197 a square foot against $239 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $230,000 – $248,500 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $78,500 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • Comparable salesverified40 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $397,000calculatedmedian of 11 investor resales within 0.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $41,000estimated$25/sq ft x 1,632 sf
  • Holding cost $195/moestimatedinsurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
3932 W Garden Dr, PhoenixFlying in… $327,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 3 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 1,632 SF
  • 1973 Year Built
  • POOL
  • 🏛 County assessed: $302,600

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

3932 W Garden Dr · $327,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627