Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Real ARV$402,000 · 3 investor resales
ARV (county records)$402,000
Range$382,000 to $404,000
This one$282,999
The 3 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
1410 E TOPEKA DR PHOENIX 850241,320 sf · resold 2026-04-09 · $318/sf · 0.04 mi$420,000
1502 E ROCKWOOD DR PHOENIX 850241,187 sf · resold 2026-07-23 · $354/sf · 0.23 mi$419,900
1648 E VILLA THERESA DR PHOENIX 850221,197 sf · resold 2026-03-03 · $357/sf · 0.48 mi$427,500
How this ARV was figuredThe median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer
using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 0.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this
home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an
appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$450,000 median · 27 sales
Median sold nearby$450,000
This one$282,999
Difference$167,001 under · 37%
The 27 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$152/sf vs $290/sf sold
How these comps were chosen27 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $348,500
County full cash value$348,500
Parcel (APN)20923043
Year built1979
Living area1,828 sq ft
Lot8,251 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-27First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
2026-10-27$294,900
2026-10-28$282,999
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 77/100
Asking$282,999
Est. ARV$402,000
Est. rehab$45,500
Est. profit$20,950
Est. cash to close$56,731
Max offer at 15% margin$246,500
Deal score 77/100 · flip
asks 63% of what nearby homes sold for
27 recorded sales behind it
$152/sf against $290/sf sold
aerial only
First 48 deal read
At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $20,950 of estimated profit after $45,500 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.
The asking price is 63% of the median of 27 recorded sales nearby, and $152 a square foot against $290 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$228,000 – $246,500Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $36,499 above it.
What to check before you commit
No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $348,500verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified27 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $402,000calculatedmedian of 3 investor resales within 0.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
1421 E Kerry Ln, PhoenixFlying in…$282,999
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
COE: December 1, 2026
Post-Possession: 7 days with a $10,000 holdback
Beds: 3/Baths: 2
Living Area: 1,136 SQ FT
Lot Size: 6,022 SQ FT
Close of escrowDecember 1, 2026
Earnest money$5,000
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.