Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Real ARV$430,000 · 7 investor resales
ARV (county records)$430,000
Range$398,000 to $456,000
This one$274,999
The 7 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
5720 W GREENBRIAR DR GLENDALE 853081,668 sf · resold 2026-05-19 · $315/sf · 0.59 mi$525,000
4981 W MICHELLE DR GLENDALE 853081,480 sf · resold 2026-01-29 · $291/sf · 0.6 mi$430,000
5619 W HARTFORD AVE GLENDALE 853081,324 sf · resold 2026-07-31 · $301/sf · 0.7 mi$399,000
4920 W MICHIGAN AVE GLENDALE 853081,304 sf · resold 2026-02-20 · $332/sf · 0.74 mi$433,000
4908 W WESCOTT DR GLENDALE 853081,543 sf · resold 2025-11-21 · $250/sf · 0.83 mi$385,000
5421 W ORAIBI DR GLENDALE 853081,822 sf · resold 2026-02-27 · $288/sf · 0.87 mi$525,000
4938 W JOYCE CIR GLENDALE 853081,520 sf · resold 2026-04-20 · $214/sf · 0.94 mi$325,000
How this ARV was figuredThe median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer
using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 1 mi in the last 12 months, times this
home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an
appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$399,995 median · 15 sales
Median sold nearby$399,995
This one$274,999
Difference$124,996 under · 31%
The 15 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$178/sf vs $298/sf sold
How these comps were chosen15 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $313,700
County full cash value$313,700
Parcel (APN)20049298
Year built1983
Living area1,515 sq ft
Lot7,000 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-26First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
2026-10-26$279,999
2026-10-27$274,999
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 72/100
Asking$274,999
Est. ARV$430,000
Est. rehab$38,000
Est. profit$63,988
Est. cash to close$54,713
Max offer at 15% margin$274,500
Deal score 72/100 · flip
asks 69% of what nearby homes sold for
15 recorded sales behind it
$178/sf against $298/sf sold
seller photos
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $38,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $63,988 at an estimated $430,000 resale.
The asking price is 69% of the median of 15 recorded sales nearby, and $178 a square foot against $298 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$254,500 – $274,500Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $499 above it.
What to check before you commit
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $313,700verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified15 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $430,000calculatedmedian of 7 investor resales within 1 mi, last 12 mo, county records
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
5514 W Michigan Ave, GlendaleFlying in…$274,999
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
3 Bed / 2 Bath
1,515 SF
7,000 SF LOT
1983 Year Built
2-car garage
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.