Flip Flow ← All deals
3810 N Maryvale Pkwy
1 / 6
Notes & terms
  • Earnest money $5,000
  • Property Type: Condo
  • Beds: 2
  • Baths: 2
More details →
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
PhoenixCondo

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$17,427 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Property RecordsCounty assessed $76,500
  • County full cash value$76,500
  • Parcel (APN)10308023A
  • Year built1983
  • Living area936 sq ft
Listing activity
  •  Price reduced from $86,500
  • 2026-10-27First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 40/100
Asking$80,000
Est. ARV$98,000
Est. rehab$23,500
Est. profit$-20,807
Est. cash to close$17,427
Max offer at 15% margin$47,000
Deal score 40/100 · flip
  • no recorded comps
  • full photo set
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $-20,807 of estimated profit after $23,500 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

No usable comparable sales were matched, so the only public anchor is the county's own valuation of $76,500. That is an assessment, not an appraisal.

What the numbers support $42,500 – $47,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $33,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $76,500verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Est. ARV $98,000estimatedcounty value $76,500 x 1.28
  • Est. rehab $23,500estimated$25/sq ft x 936 sf
  • Holding cost $236/moestimatedtax $41 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
3810 N Maryvale Pkwy, PhoenixFlying in… $80,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • Property Type: Condo
  • Beds: 2
  • Baths: 2
  • Sq Ft: 936
  • Lot Size: 1,038 Sq Ft
  • Earnest money$5,000

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

3810 N Maryvale Pkwy · $80,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627