Flip Flow ← All deals
1216 E Hess Ave
Notes & terms
  • Closes 09/01/2026
  • Beds: 3
  • Baths: 1
  • Sq Ft: 1,178
More details →
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
PhoenixHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$27,215 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Property RecordsCounty assessed $193,100
  • County full cash value$193,100
  • Parcel (APN)11537045D
  • Year built1936
  • Living area1,178 sq ft
  • Lot7,560 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-27First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 37/100
Asking$129,500
Est. ARV$247,000
Est. rehab$29,500
Est. profit$58,915
Est. cash to close$27,215
Max offer at 15% margin$149,500
Deal score 37/100 · flip
  • no recorded comps
  • seller photos
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $29,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $58,915 at an estimated $247,000 resale.

No usable comparable sales were matched, so the only public anchor is the county's own valuation of $193,100. That is an assessment, not an appraisal.

What the numbers support $138,500 – $149,500 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $9,000 below the band.
What to check before you commit
  • No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
  • Built 1936: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $193,100verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Est. ARV $247,000estimatedcounty value $193,100 x 1.28
  • Est. rehab $29,500estimated$25/sq ft x 1,178 sf
  • Holding cost $300/moestimatedtax $105 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
1216 E Hess Ave, PhoenixFlying in… $129,500
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • Beds: 3
  • Baths: 1
  • Sq Ft: 1,178
  • Lot Size: 7,536 Sq Ft
  • Year Built: 1936
  • Close of escrow09/01/2026

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

1216 E Hess Ave · $129,500

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627