Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $218,100
County full cash value$218,100
Parcel (APN)13014356
Year built1971
Living area932 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-27First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 34/100
Asking$170,000
Est. ARV$279,000
Est. rehab$23,500
Est. profit$51,413
Est. cash to close$34,347
Max offer at 15% margin$179,000
Deal score 34/100 · flip
no recorded comps
aerial only
listed today
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $23,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $51,413 at an estimated $279,000 resale.
No usable comparable sales were matched, so the only public anchor is the county's own valuation of $218,100. That is an assessment, not an appraisal.
What the numbers support$166,000 – $179,000Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is inside it.
What to check before you commit
No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
Built 1971: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $218,100verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Est. ARV $279,000estimatedcounty value $218,100 x 1.28
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
3314 N 68th St, ScottsdaleFlying in…$170,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.