Flip Flow ← All deals
3345 E Polk Street
Notes & terms
  • 0.2 Acre LOT
  • Lot size: 0.20 acres
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
PhoenixHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$38,047 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$384,000 · 7 investor resales
ARV (county records)$384,000
Range$356,000 to $392,000
This one$184,900
The 7 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 1 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $300,000
  • County full cash value$300,000
  • Parcel (APN)12117082
  • Year built1954
  • Living area1,422 sq ft
  • Lot0.2 acres
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-28First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 34/100
Asking$184,900
Est. ARV$384,000
Est. rehab$35,500
Est. profit$121,003
Est. cash to close$38,047
Max offer at 15% margin$243,500
Deal score 34/100 · flip
  • no recorded comps
  • aerial only
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $35,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $121,003 at an estimated $384,000 resale.

No usable comparable sales were matched, so the only public anchor is the county's own valuation of $300,000. That is an assessment, not an appraisal.

What the numbers support $225,500 – $243,500 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $40,600 below the band.
What to check before you commit
  • No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
  • No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
  • Built 1954: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $300,000verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Est. ARV $384,000calculatedmedian of 7 investor resales within 1 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $35,500estimated$25/sq ft x 1,422 sf
  • Holding cost $358/moestimatedtax $163 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
3345 E Polk Street, PhoenixFlying in… $184,900
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 3 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 1,422 SF
  • 0.2 Acre LOT
  • 1954 Year Built
  • Lot size: 0.20 acres

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

3345 E Polk Street · $184,900

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627