Flip Flow ← All deals
4925 N 73rd St Apt 10
Notes & terms
  • Closes 1/5/2027
  • Earnest money $5,000
  • SF LOT
  • Roof: Covered by HOA
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
ScottsdaleCondo

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$53,360 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$372,000 · 12 investor resales
ARV (county records)$372,000
Range$330,000 to $508,000
This one$269,000
The 8 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 1 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $352,300
  • County full cash value$352,300
  • Parcel (APN)17332338
  • Year built1969
  • Living area1,267 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-26First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 34/100
Asking$269,000
Est. ARV$372,000
Est. rehab$31,500
Est. profit$22,720
Est. cash to close$53,360
Max offer at 15% margin$238,500
Deal score 34/100 · flip
  • no recorded comps
  • aerial only
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $22,720 of estimated profit after $31,500 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

No usable comparable sales were matched, so the only public anchor is the county's own valuation of $352,300. That is an assessment, not an appraisal.

What the numbers support $221,500 – $238,500 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $30,500 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
  • No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
  • Built 1969: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
  • An HOA is mentioned: get the dues and the transfer fee before underwriting the hold.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $352,300verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Est. ARV $372,000calculatedmedian of 12 investor resales within 1 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $31,500estimated$25/sq ft x 1,267 sf
  • Holding cost $386/moestimatedtax $191 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
4925 N 73rd St Apt 10, ScottsdaleFlying in… $269,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 2 Bed / 1.5 Bath
  • 1,267 SF
  • 1969 Year Built
  • SF LOT
  • Roof: Covered by HOA
  • Close of escrow1/5/2027
  • Earnest money$5,000

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

4925 N 73rd St Apt 10 · $269,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627