Flip Flow ← All deals
25814 S 199th Place
1 / 6
Notes & terms
  • Closes October 30, 2026
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Roof: New in 2024
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
Queen CreekHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$78,429 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

View Comps$708,250 median · 16 sales
Median sold nearby$708,250
This one$399,990
Difference$308,260 under · 44%
The 16 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$207/sf vs $395/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 16 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $405,868
  • County full cash value$405,868
  • Parcel (APN)30490044K
  • Year built2000
  • Living area1,904 sq ft
  • Lot43,810 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-27First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 88/100
Asking$399,990
Est. ARV$708,250
Est. rehab$47,500
Est. profit$179,835
Est. cash to close$78,429
Max offer at 15% margin$468,000
Deal score 88/100 · flip
  • asks 56% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 16 recorded sales behind it
  • $207/sf against $395/sf sold
  • full photo set
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $47,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $179,835 at an estimated $708,250 resale.

The asking price is 56% of the median of 16 recorded sales nearby, and $207 a square foot against $395 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $435,500 – $468,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $35,510 below the band.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $405,868verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified16 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $708,250calculatedmedian of 16 recorded sales nearby
  • Est. rehab $47,500estimated$25/sq ft x 1,904 sf
  • Holding cost $415/moestimatedtax $220 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
25814 S 199th Place, Queen CreekFlying in… $399,990
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 4 Bed / 3 Bath + Den/Office
  • 1,904 SF
  • 43,810 SF Lot
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Roof: New in 2024
  • Close of escrowOctober 30, 2026

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

25814 S 199th Place · $399,990

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627