Flip Flow ← All deals
6411 S River Drive, Unit 59
Notes & terms
  • 6411 S River Dr Unit 59, Tempe, AZ 85283
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
TempeHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$83,051 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

View Comps$505,000 median · 23 sales
Median sold nearby$505,000
This one$420,000
Difference$85,000 under · 17%
The 23 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$160/sf vs $277/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 23 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $394,700
  • County full cash value$394,700
  • Parcel (APN)30149475
  • Year built1987
  • Living area2,589 sq ft
  • Lot2,457 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-26First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 57/100
Asking$420,000
Est. ARV$505,000
Est. rehab$64,500
Est. profit$-50,851
Est. cash to close$83,051
Max offer at 15% margin$303,000
Deal score 57/100 · flip
  • asks 83% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 23 recorded sales behind it
  • $160/sf against $277/sf sold
  • aerial only
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $-50,851 of estimated profit after $64,500 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

The asking price is 83% of the median of 23 recorded sales nearby, and $160 a square foot against $277 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $280,000 – $303,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $117,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $394,700verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified23 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $505,000calculatedmedian of 23 recorded sales nearby
  • Est. rehab $64,500estimated$25/sq ft x 2,589 sf
  • Holding cost $409/moestimatedtax $214 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
6411 S River Drive, Unit 59, TempeFlying in… $420,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 6411 S River Dr Unit 59, Tempe, AZ 85283
  • 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath
  • 2,589 SF
  • 2,374 SF LOT
  • 1984 Year Built

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

6411 S River Drive, Unit 59 · $420,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627