Flip Flow ← All deals
7025 N 66th Dr
1 / 6
Notes & terms
  • Property Type: Fiveplex
  • Parcel/APN: 143-29-011-E
  • Total Units: 5
  • Unit Mix: 1 Bed / 1 Bath Each
More details →
Get deals like this first Alert subscribers are seeing this one now. It goes public Thu 9:48 PM.
GlendaleHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$55,948 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

View Comps$378,000 median · 14 sales
Median sold nearby$378,000
This one$289,900
Difference$88,100 under · 23%
The 14 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How these comps were chosen 14 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property Records
Listing activity
  • nowFirst look for subscribers — public Thu 9:48 PM
  • 2026-10-29First reached us
Deal AnalysisScore 59/100
Asking$289,900
Est. ARV$378,000
Est. rehab$30,000
Est. profit$8,462
Est. cash to close$55,948
Max offer at 15% margin$245,500
Deal score 59/100 · flip
  • asks 77% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 14 recorded sales behind it
  • full photo set
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $8,462 of estimated profit after $30,000 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

The asking price is 77% of the median of 14 recorded sales nearby. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $228,000 – $245,500 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $44,400 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • Comparable salesverified14 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $378,000calculatedmedian of 14 recorded sales nearby
  • Est. rehab $30,000estimatedno size on file
  • Holding cost $195/moestimatedinsurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
7025 N 66th Dr, GlendaleFlying in… $289,900
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • Property Type: Fiveplex
  • Parcel/APN: 143-29-011-E
  • Total Units: 5
  • Unit Mix: 1 Bed / 1 Bath Each
  • Condition: Full Renovation Needed

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

7025 N 66th Dr · $289,900

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627