Flip Flow ← All deals
6102 E Lincoln Dr
Notes & terms
  • Closes 11/20/2026
  • 0.995 Acre LOT
  • 0.995 Acres LOT
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
ScottsdaleHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$582,282 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

View Comps$4,275,000 median · 16 sales
Median sold nearby$4,275,000
This one$3,105,000
Difference$1,170,000 under · 27%
The 16 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$741/sf vs $1114/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 16 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $2,198,600
  • County full cash value$2,198,600
  • Parcel (APN)16937016
  • Year built1962
  • Living area4,186 sq ft
  • Lot0.99 acres
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-27First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 59/100
Asking$3,105,000
Est. ARV$4,275,000
Est. rehab$104,500
Est. profit$537,218
Est. cash to close$582,282
Max offer at 15% margin$3,009,000
Deal score 59/100 · flip
  • asks 73% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 16 recorded sales behind it
  • aerial only
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $104,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $537,218 at an estimated $4,275,000 resale.

The asking price is 73% of the median of 16 recorded sales nearby, and $741 a square foot against $1114 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $2,811,500 – $3,009,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $96,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
  • Built 1962: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $2,198,600verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified16 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $4,275,000calculatedmedian of 16 recorded sales nearby
  • Est. rehab $104,500estimated$25/sq ft x 4,186 sf
  • Holding cost $1,386/moestimatedtax $1,191 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
6102 E Lincoln Dr, ScottsdaleFlying in… $3,105,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 5 Bed / 4 Bath
  • 4,186 SF
  • 0.995 Acre LOT
  • 1962 Year Built
  • 0.995 Acres LOT
  • Close of escrow11/20/2026

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

6102 E Lincoln Dr · $3,105,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627