Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
View Comps$355,000 median · 9 sales
Median sold nearby$355,000
This one$214,900
Difference$140,100 under · 39%
The 9 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$95/sf vs $233/sf sold
How these comps were chosen9 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $328,500
County full cash value$328,500
Parcel (APN)10575062A
Year built1962
Living area2,205 sq ft
Lot11,138 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-27First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 75/100
Asking$214,900
Est. ARV$355,000
Est. rehab$55,000
Est. profit$40,521
Est. cash to close$44,769
Max offer at 15% margin$203,000
Deal score 75/100 · flip
asks 61% of what nearby homes sold for
9 recorded sales behind it
$95/sf against $233/sf sold
seller photos
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $55,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $40,521 at an estimated $355,000 resale.
The asking price is 61% of the median of 9 recorded sales nearby, and $95 a square foot against $233 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$187,000 – $203,000Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $11,900 above it.
What to check before you commit
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
Built 1962: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $328,500verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified9 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $355,000calculatedmedian of 9 recorded sales nearby
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
5810 S 21st Dr, PhoenixFlying in…$214,900
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
4 Bed / 3 Bath
2,205 SF
Cul‑de‑sac location
Vacant and ready for remodel
Huge potential for value add
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.