Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $219,000
County full cash value$219,000
Parcel (APN)21438167
Year built1984
Living area960 sq ft
Lot1,368 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-30First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 40/100
Asking$169,000
Est. ARV$280,000
Est. rehab$24,000
Est. profit$52,900
Est. cash to close$34,200
Max offer at 15% margin$179,000
Deal score 40/100 · flip
no recorded comps
full photo set
listed today
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $24,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $52,900 at an estimated $280,000 resale.
No usable comparable sales were matched, so the only public anchor is the county's own valuation of $219,000. That is an assessment, not an appraisal.
What the numbers support$166,000 – $179,000Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is inside it.
What to check before you commit
No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
An HOA is mentioned: get the dues and the transfer fee before underwriting the hold.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $219,000verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Est. ARV $280,000estimatedcounty value $219,000 x 1.28
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
2829 E Tracy Ln Unit 1, PhoenixFlying in…$169,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
Beds: 2
Baths: 2
Sq Ft: 960
Garage: 2-Car
HOA: $234/Month
Close of escrow11/10/2026
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.