Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
View Comps$295,000 median · 7 sales
Median sold nearby$295,000
This one$136,950
Difference$158,050 under · 54%
The 7 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$160/sf vs $321/sf sold
How these comps were chosen7 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property Records
Year built1985
Living area885 sq ft
Listing activity
nowFirst look for subscribers — public Thu 9:45 PM
2026-10-29First reached us
Deal AnalysisScore 89/100
Asking$136,950
Est. ARV$295,000
Est. rehab$22,000
Est. profit$104,538
Est. cash to close$27,507
Max offer at 15% margin$192,500
Deal score 89/100 · flip
asks 46% of what nearby homes sold for
7 recorded sales behind it
$160/sf against $321/sf sold
seller photos
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $22,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $104,538 at an estimated $295,000 resale.
The asking price is 46% of the median of 7 recorded sales nearby, and $160 a square foot against $321 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$179,000 – $192,500Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $42,050 below the band.
What to check before you commit
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
An HOA is mentioned: get the dues and the transfer fee before underwriting the hold.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
Comparable salesverified7 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $295,000calculatedmedian of 7 recorded sales nearby
Est. rehab $22,000estimated$25/sq ft x 885 sf
Holding cost $195/moestimatedinsurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
1336 E Mountain View Rd Unit 201, PhoenixFlying in…$136,950
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
2 Bed / 2 Bath
885 SF
Year Built 1985
HOA $272.25/Mo
📲 Interested? Don’t miss this
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.