Flip Flow ← All deals
1336 E Mountain View Rd Unit 201
Notes & terms
  • Year Built 1985
  • HOA $272.25/Mo
  • 📲 Interested? Don’t miss this
Get deals like this first Alert subscribers are seeing this one now. It goes public Thu 9:45 PM.
PhoenixHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$27,507 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

View Comps$295,000 median · 7 sales
Median sold nearby$295,000
This one$136,950
Difference$158,050 under · 54%
The 7 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$160/sf vs $321/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 7 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property Records
  • Year built1985
  • Living area885 sq ft
Listing activity
  • nowFirst look for subscribers — public Thu 9:45 PM
  • 2026-10-29First reached us
Deal AnalysisScore 89/100
Asking$136,950
Est. ARV$295,000
Est. rehab$22,000
Est. profit$104,538
Est. cash to close$27,507
Max offer at 15% margin$192,500
Deal score 89/100 · flip
  • asks 46% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 7 recorded sales behind it
  • $160/sf against $321/sf sold
  • seller photos
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $22,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $104,538 at an estimated $295,000 resale.

The asking price is 46% of the median of 7 recorded sales nearby, and $160 a square foot against $321 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $179,000 – $192,500 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $42,050 below the band.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
  • An HOA is mentioned: get the dues and the transfer fee before underwriting the hold.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • Comparable salesverified7 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $295,000calculatedmedian of 7 recorded sales nearby
  • Est. rehab $22,000estimated$25/sq ft x 885 sf
  • Holding cost $195/moestimatedinsurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
1336 E Mountain View Rd Unit 201, PhoenixFlying in… $136,950
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 2 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 885 SF
  • Year Built 1985
  • HOA $272.25/Mo
  • 📲 Interested? Don’t miss this

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

1336 E Mountain View Rd Unit 201 · $136,950

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627