Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
View Comps$205,000 median · 5 sales
Median sold nearby$205,000
This one$116,000
Difference$89,000 under · 43%
The 5 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$152/sf vs $246/sf sold
How these comps were chosen5 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $152,100
County full cash value$152,100
Parcel (APN)50345015A
Year built1955
Living area732 sq ft
Lot5,600 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-27First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
2026-10-27$121,000
2026-10-28$116,000
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 75/100
Asking$116,000
Est. ARV$205,000
Est. rehab$18,500
Est. profit$45,838
Est. cash to close$23,962
Max offer at 15% margin$130,000
Deal score 75/100 · flip
asks 57% of what nearby homes sold for
5 recorded sales behind it
full photo set
listed today
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $18,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $45,838 at an estimated $205,000 resale.
The asking price is 57% of the median of 5 recorded sales nearby, and $152 a square foot against $246 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$120,500 – $130,000Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $4,500 below the band.
What to check before you commit
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
Built 1955: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $152,100verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified5 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $205,000calculatedmedian of 5 recorded sales nearby
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
21742 W Harding Ave, WittmannFlying in…$116,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
Beds: 1
Baths: 1
Sq Ft: 732
Lot Size: 5,600 Sq Ft
Year Built: 1955
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.