📲 Want deals like this sent to you first? DM me your city and budget.
Financing Options~$35,640 est. cash to close
Explore financing for this property.
Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Real ARV$278,000 · 4 investor resales
ARV (county records)$278,000
Range$250,000 to $319,000
This one$173,500
The 4 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
10547 W SUN CITY BLVD SUN CITY 853511,365 sf · resold 2026-07-16 · $220/sf · 0.24 mi$299,900
11633 N 107TH AVE SUN CITY 853511,515 sf · resold 2026-06-26 · $185/sf · 0.28 mi$280,000
10702 W CHERRY HILLS DR W SUN CITY 853511,071 sf · resold 2026-01-02 · $271/sf · 0.34 mi$289,900
10740 W SUN CITY BLVD SUN CITY 853511,488 sf · resold 2026-07-20 · $175/sf · 0.39 mi$260,000
How this ARV was figuredThe median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer
using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 0.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this
home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an
appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$271,500 median · 36 sales
Median sold nearby$271,500
This one$173,500
Difference$98,000 under · 36%
The 36 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$123/sf vs $223/sf sold
How these comps were chosen36 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $219,300
County full cash value$219,300
Parcel (APN)20089126
Year built1960
Living area1,372 sq ft
Lot7,609 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-26First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
2026-10-26$178,500
2026-10-26$173,500
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 74/100
Asking$173,500
Est. ARV$278,000
Est. rehab$34,500
Est. profit$35,030
Est. cash to close$35,640
Max offer at 15% margin$167,500
Deal score 74/100 · flip
asks 64% of what nearby homes sold for
36 recorded sales behind it
$123/sf against $223/sf sold
aerial only
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $34,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $35,030 at an estimated $278,000 resale.
The asking price is 64% of the median of 36 recorded sales nearby, and $123 a square foot against $223 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$154,500 – $167,500Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $6,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
Built 1960: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $219,300verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified36 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $278,000calculatedmedian of 4 investor resales within 0.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
11615 N 105th Ave, Sun CityFlying in…$173,500
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
3 Bed / 2 Bath
1,372 SF
7,609 SF LOT
🏛 County assessed: $219,300
📲 Want deals like this sent to you first? DM me your city and budget.
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.