Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Real ARV$542,000 · 4 investor resales
ARV (county records)$542,000
Range$496,000 to $563,000
This one$415,000
The 4 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
1915 E INGLEWOOD ST MESA 852031,926 sf · resold 2026-05-18 · $328/sf · 0.28 mi$632,000
2521 E INCA ST MESA 852131,742 sf · resold 2026-06-05 · $326/sf · 0.48 mi$568,000
2016 E ELMWOOD ST MESA 852131,545 sf · resold 2025-11-21 · $303/sf · 0.88 mi$467,500
2548 E ENCANTO ST MESA 852132,070 sf · resold 2026-03-18 · $243/sf · 0.96 mi$503,000
How this ARV was figuredThe median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer
using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 1 mi in the last 12 months, times this
home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an
appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$587,700 median · 29 sales
Median sold nearby$587,700
This one$415,000
Difference$172,700 under · 29%
The 29 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$195/sf vs $261/sf sold
How these comps were chosen29 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $408,000
County full cash value$408,000
Parcel (APN)14110136
Year built1971
Living area2,105 sq ft
Lot11,144 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-29First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
2026-10-29$420,000
2026-10-30$415,000
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 67/100
Asking$415,000
Est. ARV$542,000
Est. rehab$52,500
Est. profit$2,007
Est. cash to close$81,474
Max offer at 15% margin$342,000
Deal score 67/100 · flip
asks 71% of what nearby homes sold for
29 recorded sales behind it
full photo set
listed today
First 48 deal read
At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $2,007 of estimated profit after $52,500 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.
The asking price is 71% of the median of 29 recorded sales nearby, and $195 a square foot against $261 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$316,500 – $342,000Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $73,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
Built 1971: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $408,000verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified29 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $542,000calculatedmedian of 4 investor resales within 1 mi, last 12 mo, county records
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
2114 E Ivy St, MesaFlying in…$415,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
4 Bed / 2 Bath
2 Car Garage
2,105 SF
11,144 SF LOT
1971 Year Built
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.