Flip Flow ← All deals
18108 W Turney Ave
Notes & terms
  • Closes 11/30/2026
  • Beds: 3
  • Baths: 2
  • Sq Ft: 2,286
More details →
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
GoodyearHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$90,021 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$506,000 · 3 investor resales
ARV (county records)$506,000
Range$501,000 to $668,000
This one$460,000
The 3 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 2 mi in the last 18 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$675,000 median · 22 sales
Median sold nearby$675,000
This one$460,000
Difference$215,000 under · 32%
The 22 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$199/sf vs $275/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 22 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $423,700
  • County full cash value$423,700
  • Parcel (APN)50230116
  • Year built2013
  • Living area2,286 sq ft
  • Lot10,677 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-30First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 67/100
Asking$460,000
Est. ARV$506,000
Est. rehab$57,000
Est. profit$-85,381
Est. cash to close$90,021
Max offer at 15% margin$311,000
Deal score 67/100 · flip
  • asks 68% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 22 recorded sales behind it
  • seller photos
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $-85,381 of estimated profit after $57,000 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

The asking price is 68% of the median of 22 recorded sales nearby, and $199 a square foot against $275 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $287,500 – $311,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $149,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $423,700verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified22 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $506,000calculatedmedian of 3 investor resales within 2 mi, last 18 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $57,000estimated$25/sq ft x 2,286 sf
  • Holding cost $425/moestimatedtax $230 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
18108 W Turney Ave, GoodyearFlying in… $460,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • Beds: 3
  • Baths: 2
  • Sq Ft: 2,286
  • Lot Size: 10,600 Sq Ft
  • Excellent Condition
  • Close of escrow11/30/2026

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

18108 W Turney Ave · $460,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627