Flip Flow ← All deals
12511 N 79th Ave
1 / 2
Notes & terms
  • Closes 10/29/2026
  • Earnest money $5,000
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Year Built: 1986
More details →
Get deals like this first Alert subscribers are seeing this one now. It goes public Thu 9:49 PM.
PeoriaHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$72,418 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$562,000 · 3 investor resales
ARV (county records)$562,000
Range$523,000 to $631,000
This one$370,000
The 3 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 0.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property Records
  • Year built1986
  • Living area2,442 sq ft
Listing activity
  • nowFirst look for subscribers — public Thu 9:49 PM
  • 2026-10-29First reached us
Deal AnalysisScore 37/100
Asking$370,000
Est. ARV$562,000
Est. rehab$61,000
Est. profit$61,863
Est. cash to close$72,418
Max offer at 15% margin$349,500
Deal score 37/100 · flip
  • no recorded comps
  • seller photos
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $61,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $61,863 at an estimated $562,000 resale.

What the numbers support $323,500 – $349,500 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $20,500 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • Est. ARV $562,000calculatedmedian of 3 investor resales within 0.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $61,000estimated$25/sq ft x 2,442 sf
  • Holding cost $195/moestimatedinsurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
12511 N 79th Ave, PeoriaFlying in… $370,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 3 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 2,442 SF
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Type: Single-Family Home
  • Close of escrow10/29/2026
  • Earnest money$5,000

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

12511 N 79th Ave · $370,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627