Flip Flow ← All deals
19201 N 28th Street
Notes & terms
  • Roof and AC both need to be replaced
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
PhoenixHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$67,134 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$331,000 · 3 investor resales
ARV (county records)$331,000
Range$299,000 to $362,000
This one$344,900
The 3 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 2 mi in the last 18 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$457,875 median · 24 sales
Median sold nearby$457,875
This one$344,900
Difference$112,975 under · 25%
The 24 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$283/sf vs $324/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 24 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $347,300
  • County full cash value$347,300
  • Parcel (APN)21316006
  • Year built1950
  • Living area1,200 sq ft
  • Lot49,658 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-26First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 60/100
Asking$344,900
Est. ARV$331,000
Est. rehab$30,000
Est. profit$-96,404
Est. cash to close$67,134
Max offer at 15% margin$210,000
Deal score 60/100 · flip
  • asks 75% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 24 recorded sales behind it
  • seller photos
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $-96,404 of estimated profit after $30,000 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

The asking price is 75% of the median of 24 recorded sales nearby, and $283 a square foot against $324 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $194,500 – $210,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $134,900 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
  • Built 1950: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $347,300verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified24 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $331,000calculatedmedian of 3 investor resales within 2 mi, last 18 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $30,000estimated$25/sq ft x 1,200 sf
  • Holding cost $383/moestimatedtax $188 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
19201 N 28th Street, PhoenixFlying in… $344,900
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 2 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 1,200 SF
  • 49,658 SF LOT
  • 1950 Year Built
  • Roof and AC both need to be replaced

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

19201 N 28th Street · $344,900

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627