Flip Flow ← All deals
14202 N 39th Ave
Notes & terms
  • Closes 11/6/2026
  • Earnest money $10,000
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Pool
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
PhoenixHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$69,802 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$495,000 · 6 investor resales
ARV (county records)$495,000
Range$468,000 to $535,000
This one$355,000
The 6 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 0.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$399,250 median · 40 sales
Median sold nearby$399,250
This one$355,000
Difference$44,250 under · 11%
The 40 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$194/sf vs $243/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 40 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $328,300
  • County full cash value$328,300
  • Parcel (APN)20712108
  • Year built1973
  • Living area1,806 sq ft
  • Lot8,176 sq ft
  • Poolyes
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-30First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 43/100
Asking$355,000
Est. ARV$495,000
Est. rehab$45,000
Est. profit$30,998
Est. cash to close$69,802
Max offer at 15% margin$315,000
Deal score 43/100 · flip
  • asks 89% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 40 recorded sales behind it
  • aerial only
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

There is not enough here to favour one strategy over another yet — the resale estimate is missing, and every read below would be a guess without it.

The asking price is 89% of the median of 40 recorded sales nearby, and $194 a square foot against $243 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $292,000 – $315,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $40,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • At 89% of nearby sales there is little room between the asking price and the market.
  • No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
  • Built 1973: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $328,300verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified40 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $495,000calculatedmedian of 6 investor resales within 0.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $45,000estimated$25/sq ft x 1,806 sf
  • Holding cost $373/moestimatedtax $178 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
14202 N 39th Ave, PhoenixFlying in… $355,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 4 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 1,806 SF
  • 8,176 SF Lot
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Pool
  • Close of escrow11/6/2026
  • Earnest money$10,000

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

14202 N 39th Ave · $355,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627