Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Real ARV$418,000 · 3 investor resales
ARV (county records)$418,000
Range$418,000 to $442,000
This one$230,000
The 3 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
1307 E DUNLAP AVE PHOENIX 850201,454 sf · resold 2025-12-11 · $340/sf · 0.69 mi$495,000
1123 E ALICE AVE PHOENIX 850201,267 sf · resold 2026-07-02 · $339/sf · 0.85 mi$430,000
1237 E RUTH AVE PHOENIX 850201,260 sf · resold 2026-03-26 · $379/sf · 0.94 mi$478,000
How this ARV was figuredThe median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer
using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 1 mi in the last 12 months, times this
home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an
appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$356,000 median · 18 sales
Median sold nearby$356,000
This one$230,000
Difference$126,000 under · 35%
The 18 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$183/sf vs $303/sf sold
How these comps were chosen18 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $281,300
County full cash value$281,300
Parcel (APN)15939001
Year built1952
Living area1,229 sq ft
Lot7,667 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-27First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 65/100
Asking$230,000
Est. ARV$418,000
Est. rehab$30,500
Est. profit$109,485
Est. cash to close$45,935
Max offer at 15% margin$273,000
Deal score 65/100 · flip
asks 65% of what nearby homes sold for
18 recorded sales behind it
aerial only
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $30,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $109,485 at an estimated $418,000 resale.
The asking price is 65% of the median of 18 recorded sales nearby, and $183 a square foot against $303 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$254,000 – $273,000Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $24,000 below the band.
What to check before you commit
No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
Built 1952: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $281,300verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified18 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $418,000calculatedmedian of 3 investor resales within 1 mi, last 12 mo, county records
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
9827 N 9th St, PhoenixFlying in…$230,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
2 Bed / 2 Bath
📝 Single-family residence
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.