Flip Flow ← All deals
1206 E Sunland Ave
Notes & terms
  • Investor Financing Available
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
PhoenixHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$65,404 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$365,000 · 4 investor resales
ARV (county records)$365,000
Range$339,000 to $390,000
This one$340,000
The 4 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 0.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property Records
  • Year built2000
  • Living area1,409 sq ft
  • Lot4,354 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-29First reached us
Deal AnalysisScore 37/100
Asking$340,000
Est. ARV$365,000
Est. rehab$35,000
Est. profit$-63,304
Est. cash to close$65,404
Max offer at 15% margin$231,000
Deal score 37/100 · flip
  • no recorded comps
  • seller photos
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $-63,304 of estimated profit after $35,000 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

What the numbers support $214,000 – $231,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $109,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • Est. ARV $365,000calculatedmedian of 4 investor resales within 0.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $35,000estimated$25/sq ft x 1,409 sf
  • Holding cost $195/moestimatedinsurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
1206 E Sunland Ave, PhoenixFlying in… $340,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 4 Bed / 3 Bath
  • 1,409 SF
  • 4,354 SF LOT
  • 2000 Year Built
  • Investor Financing Available

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

1206 E Sunland Ave · $340,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627