Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Real ARV$360,000 · 5 investor resales
ARV (county records)$360,000
Range$356,000 to $406,000
This one$258,500
The 5 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
245 E 9TH AVE MESA 852101,200 sf · resold 2026-03-31 · $313/sf · 0.33 mi$375,000
444 E 10TH AVE MESA 852041,026 sf · resold 2026-01-16 · $400/sf · 0.35 mi$410,000
65 E 7TH AVE MESA 852101,193 sf · resold 2026-06-18 · $352/sf · 0.39 mi$420,000
962 S PIONEER MESA 852041,294 sf · resold 2026-04-22 · $309/sf · 0.4 mi$400,000
659 S CENTER ST MESA 852101,125 sf · resold 2026-07-31 · $280/sf · 0.49 mi$315,000
How this ARV was figuredThe median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer
using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 0.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this
home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an
appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$330,000 median · 11 sales
Median sold nearby$330,000
This one$258,500
Difference$71,500 under · 22%
The 11 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$220/sf vs $294/sf sold
How these comps were chosen11 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $248,500
County full cash value$248,500
Parcel (APN)13925028A
Year built1964
Living area1,152 sq ft
Lot6,129 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-29First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
2026-10-29$263,500
2026-10-29$258,500
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 58/100
Asking$258,500
Est. ARV$360,000
Est. rehab$29,000
Est. profit$25,793
Est. cash to close$50,957
Max offer at 15% margin$232,500
Deal score 58/100 · flip
asks 78% of what nearby homes sold for
11 recorded sales behind it
full photo set
listed today
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $29,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $25,793 at an estimated $360,000 resale.
The asking price is 78% of the median of 11 recorded sales nearby, and $220 a square foot against $294 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$216,000 – $232,500Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $26,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
Built 1964: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $248,500verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified11 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $360,000calculatedmedian of 5 investor resales within 0.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
701 S Mesa Dr, MesaFlying in…$258,500
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sq Ft: 1,152
Lot Size: 6,129 Sq Ft
Year Built: 1964
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.