Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $766,300
County full cash value$766,300
Parcel (APN)13202029
Year built1980
Living area3,316 sq ft
Lot14,523 sq ft
Poolyes
Listing activity
2026-10-30First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 34/100
Asking$665,000
Est. ARV$981,000
Est. rehab$83,000
Est. profit$110,492
Est. cash to close$130,148
Max offer at 15% margin$631,000
Deal score 34/100 · flip
no recorded comps
aerial only
listed today
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $83,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $110,492 at an estimated $981,000 resale.
No usable comparable sales were matched, so the only public anchor is the county's own valuation of $766,300. That is an assessment, not an appraisal.
What the numbers support$586,000 – $631,000Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $34,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $766,300verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Est. ARV $981,000estimatedcounty value $766,300 x 1.28
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
439 E Marny Rd, TempeFlying in…$665,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.