Flip Flow ← All deals
4052 S Emery
Notes & terms
  • Closes 11/04/2026
  • Earnest money $5,000
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
MesaHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$115,466 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Property RecordsCounty assessed $579,200
  • County full cash value$579,200
  • Parcel (APN)30433842
  • Year built2004
  • Living area4,313 sq ft
  • Lot8,750 sq ft
  • Poolyes
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-26First reached us
Every price change is for signed-in buyers.
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 37/100
Asking$579,999
Est. ARV$741,000
Est. rehab$108,000
Est. profit$-48,925
Est. cash to close$115,466
Max offer at 15% margin$432,000
Deal score 37/100 · flip
  • no recorded comps
  • seller photos
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $-48,925 of estimated profit after $108,000 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

No usable comparable sales were matched, so the only public anchor is the county's own valuation of $579,200. That is an assessment, not an appraisal.

What the numbers support $398,000 – $432,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $147,999 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $579,200verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Est. ARV $741,000estimatedcounty value $579,200 x 1.28
  • Est. rehab $108,000estimated$25/sq ft x 4,313 sf
  • Holding cost $509/moestimatedtax $314 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
4052 S Emery, MesaFlying in… $579,999
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 5 Bed / 3 Bath
  • 4,313 SF Total
  • 8,750 SF LOT
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Close of escrow11/04/2026
  • Earnest money$5,000

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

4052 S Emery · $579,999

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627