Flip Flow ← All deals
3353 E Canyon Way
Notes & terms
  • Swimming Pool: No
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
ChandlerHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$108,341 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$662,000 · 5 investor resales
ARV (county records)$662,000
Range$572,000 to $927,000
This one$554,950
The 5 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 2 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$715,000 median · 30 sales
Median sold nearby$715,000
This one$554,950
Difference$160,050 under · 22%
The 30 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$210/sf vs $278/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 30 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $564,000
  • County full cash value$564,000
  • Parcel (APN)30474061
  • Year built2005
  • Living area2,614 sq ft
  • Lot10,365 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-28First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 57/100
Asking$554,950
Est. ARV$662,000
Est. rehab$65,500
Est. profit$-51,016
Est. cash to close$108,341
Max offer at 15% margin$416,000
Deal score 57/100 · flip
  • asks 78% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 30 recorded sales behind it
  • seller photos
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

At the asking price this is thin for a heavy rehab: about $-51,016 of estimated profit after $65,500 of work, 6 months of carry and selling costs. It works at a lower basis, not at this one.

The asking price is 78% of the median of 30 recorded sales nearby, and $210 a square foot against $278 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $385,500 – $416,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $138,950 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $564,000verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified30 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $662,000calculatedmedian of 5 investor resales within 2 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $65,500estimated$25/sq ft x 2,614 sf
  • Holding cost $501/moestimatedtax $306 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
3353 E Canyon Way, ChandlerFlying in… $554,950
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 4 Bed / 3 Bath
  • 2,614 SF
  • 10,365 SF LOT
  • 2005 Year Built
  • Swimming Pool: No

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

3353 E Canyon Way · $554,950

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627