Flip Flow ← All deals
1801 N 48th Pl
1 / 2
Notes & terms
  • HOT REAL ESTATE OPPORTUNITY IN PHOENIX, AZ! 🏡
  • 🛏️ 4 Bedrooms
  • 🛁 3 Bathrooms
  • 🚗 2-Car Garage
More details →
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
PhoenixHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$87,419 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$856,000 · 5 investor resales
ARV (county records)$856,000
Range$856,000 to $1,212,000
This one$445,000
The 5 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 1.5 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $503,700
  • County full cash value$503,700
  • Parcel (APN)12619072
  • Year built1955
  • Living area2,202 sq ft
  • Lot7,712 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-27First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 35/100
Asking$445,000
Est. ARV$856,000
Est. rehab$55,000
Est. profit$261,721
Est. cash to close$87,419
Max offer at 15% margin$568,000
Deal score 35/100 · flip
  • no recorded comps
  • seller photos
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $55,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $261,721 at an estimated $856,000 resale.

No usable comparable sales were matched, so the only public anchor is the county's own valuation of $503,700. That is an assessment, not an appraisal.

What the numbers support $528,500 – $568,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $83,500 below the band.
What to check before you commit
  • No comparable sales matched this property, so every value figure here is anchored on the county assessment alone.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
  • Built 1955: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $503,700verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Est. ARV $856,000calculatedmedian of 5 investor resales within 1.5 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $55,000estimated$25/sq ft x 2,202 sf
  • Holding cost $468/moestimatedtax $273 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
1801 N 48th Pl, PhoenixFlying in… $445,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • HOT REAL ESTATE OPPORTUNITY IN PHOENIX, AZ! 🏡
  • 🛏️ 4 Bedrooms
  • 🛁 3 Bathrooms
  • 🚗 2-Car Garage
  • 📅 Year Built: 1955

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

1801 N 48th Pl · $445,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627