Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
View Comps$391,000 median · 39 sales
Median sold nearby$391,000
This one$276,000
Difference$115,000 under · 29%
The 39 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$192/sf vs $251/sf sold
How these comps were chosen39 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $308,300
County full cash value$308,300
Parcel (APN)14929076
Year built1971
Living area1,408 sq ft
Lot8,925 sq ft
Poolyes
Listing activity
2026-10-30First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 64/100
Asking$276,000
Est. ARV$391,000
Est. rehab$35,000
Est. profit$29,438
Est. cash to close$54,702
Max offer at 15% margin$249,000
Deal score 64/100 · flip
asks 71% of what nearby homes sold for
39 recorded sales behind it
seller photos
listed today
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $35,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $29,438 at an estimated $391,000 resale.
The asking price is 71% of the median of 39 recorded sales nearby, and $192 a square foot against $251 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$231,000 – $249,000Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $27,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
Built 1971: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $308,300verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified39 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $391,000calculatedmedian of 39 recorded sales nearby
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
12446 N Columbine Dr, PhoenixFlying in…$276,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
3 Bed / 2 Bath
1,408 SF
8,925 SF LOT
1971 Year Built
Pool
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.