Flip Flow ← All deals
12446 N Columbine Dr
Notes & terms
  • Pool
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
PhoenixHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$54,702 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

View Comps$391,000 median · 39 sales
Median sold nearby$391,000
This one$276,000
Difference$115,000 under · 29%
The 39 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$192/sf vs $251/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 39 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $308,300
  • County full cash value$308,300
  • Parcel (APN)14929076
  • Year built1971
  • Living area1,408 sq ft
  • Lot8,925 sq ft
  • Poolyes
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-30First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 64/100
Asking$276,000
Est. ARV$391,000
Est. rehab$35,000
Est. profit$29,438
Est. cash to close$54,702
Max offer at 15% margin$249,000
Deal score 64/100 · flip
  • asks 71% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 39 recorded sales behind it
  • seller photos
  • listed today
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $35,000 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $29,438 at an estimated $391,000 resale.

The asking price is 71% of the median of 39 recorded sales nearby, and $192 a square foot against $251 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $231,000 – $249,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $27,000 above it.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
  • Built 1971: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $308,300verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified39 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $391,000calculatedmedian of 39 recorded sales nearby
  • Est. rehab $35,000estimated$25/sq ft x 1,408 sf
  • Holding cost $362/moestimatedtax $167 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
12446 N Columbine Dr, PhoenixFlying in… $276,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 3 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 1,408 SF
  • 8,925 SF LOT
  • 1971 Year Built
  • Pool

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

12446 N Columbine Dr · $276,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627