Flip Flow ← All deals
7930 E 3rd Ave
1 / 2
Notes & terms
  • Closes 11/06/2026
  • Earnest money $10,000
  • SF LOT
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
MesaHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$54,152 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

Real ARV$510,000 · 4 investor resales
ARV (county records)$510,000
Range$480,000 to $546,000
This one$264,999
The 4 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
How this ARV was figured The median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 2 mi in the last 12 months, times this home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$446,250 median · 8 sales
Median sold nearby$446,250
This one$264,999
Difference$181,251 under · 41%
The 8 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$107/sf vs $252/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 8 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $297,500
  • County full cash value$297,500
  • Parcel (APN)21833025
  • Year built1958
  • Living area2,426 sq ft
  • Lot9,004 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-27First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 78/100
Asking$264,999
Est. ARV$510,000
Est. rehab$60,500
Est. profit$126,249
Est. cash to close$54,152
Max offer at 15% margin$311,000
Deal score 78/100 · flip
  • asks 59% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 8 recorded sales behind it
  • $107/sf against $252/sf sold
  • seller photos
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $60,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $126,249 at an estimated $510,000 resale.

The asking price is 59% of the median of 8 recorded sales nearby, and $107 a square foot against $252 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $287,500 – $311,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $22,501 below the band.
What to check before you commit
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
  • Built 1958: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • County value $297,500verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
  • Comparable salesverified8 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $510,000calculatedmedian of 4 investor resales within 2 mi, last 12 mo, county records
  • Est. rehab $60,500estimated$25/sq ft x 2,426 sf
  • Holding cost $356/moestimatedtax $161 + insurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
7930 E 3rd Ave, MesaFlying in… $264,999
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
  • 3 Bed / 2 Bath
  • 2,426 SF
  • 4,799 SF LOT
  • 2014 Year Built
  • SF LOT
  • Close of escrow11/06/2026
  • Earnest money$10,000

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

7930 E 3rd Ave · $264,999

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627