Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
Real ARV$510,000 · 4 investor resales
ARV (county records)$510,000
Range$480,000 to $546,000
This one$264,999
The 4 investor resales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
9112 E VINE AVE MESA 852081,877 sf · resold 2026-05-06 · $202/sf · 1.49 mi$380,000
1135 S LONGWOOD LOOP MESA 852081,966 sf · resold 2026-01-09 · $218/sf · 1.6 mi$429,000
832 S SARANAC AVE MESA 852082,036 sf · resold 2026-03-05 · $245/sf · 1.65 mi$499,000
1035 LEISURE WORLD MESA 852061,898 sf · resold 2026-05-14 · $184/sf · 1.77 mi$350,000
How this ARV was figuredThe median price per square foot of homes an investor company resold to a buyer
using a conventional, FHA or VA loan, within 2 mi in the last 12 months, times this
home's square footage on the county roll. Source: Maricopa County sales affidavits. Not an
appraisal, and not the seller's number. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
View Comps$446,250 median · 8 sales
Median sold nearby$446,250
This one$264,999
Difference$181,251 under · 41%
The 8 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$107/sf vs $252/sf sold
How these comps were chosen8 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property RecordsCounty assessed $297,500
County full cash value$297,500
Parcel (APN)21833025
Year built1958
Living area2,426 sq ft
Lot9,004 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-27First reached us
What the county value isThe county assessor's
full cash value for this parcel. It is an assessment, not an ARV and not an appraisal.
Deal AnalysisScore 78/100
Asking$264,999
Est. ARV$510,000
Est. rehab$60,500
Est. profit$126,249
Est. cash to close$54,152
Max offer at 15% margin$311,000
Deal score 78/100 · flip
asks 59% of what nearby homes sold for
8 recorded sales behind it
$107/sf against $252/sf sold
seller photos
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $60,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $126,249 at an estimated $510,000 resale.
The asking price is 59% of the median of 8 recorded sales nearby, and $107 a square foot against $252 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$287,500 – $311,000Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $22,501 below the band.
What to check before you commit
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
Built 1958: pre-1978, so lead paint rules apply to the work and the systems are likely original.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
County value $297,500verifiedCounty Assessor full cash value
Comparable salesverified8 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $510,000calculatedmedian of 4 investor resales within 2 mi, last 12 mo, county records
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
7930 E 3rd Ave, MesaFlying in…$264,999
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Seller notes
3 Bed / 2 Bath
2,426 SF
4,799 SF LOT
2014 Year Built
SF LOT
Close of escrow11/06/2026
Earnest money$10,000
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.