Flip Flow ← All deals
1127 S Cedar Dr
Get deals like this first Subscribers usually see new deals like this before they go public.
Apache JunctionHouse

By email, at most three a day. Stop from any email.

Financing Options~$38,707 est. cash to close

Explore financing for this property.

Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.

View Comps$395,485 median · 36 sales
Median sold nearby$395,485
This one$190,000
Difference$205,485 under · 52%
The 36 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$97/sf vs $274/sf sold
How these comps were chosen 36 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property Records
  • Living area1,906 sq ft
Listing activity
  • 2026-10-30First reached us
Deal AnalysisScore 92/100
Asking$190,000
Est. ARV$395,485
Est. rehab$47,500
Est. profit$114,549
Est. cash to close$38,707
Max offer at 15% margin$241,000
Deal score 92/100 · flip
  • asks 48% of what nearby homes sold for
  • 36 recorded sales behind it
  • $97/sf against $274/sf sold
  • aerial only
First 48 deal read

The flip is the stronger read here: after a $47,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $114,549 at an estimated $395,485 resale.

The asking price is 48% of the median of 36 recorded sales nearby, and $97 a square foot against $274 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.

What the numbers support $222,500 – $241,000 Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $32,500 below the band.
What to check before you commit
  • No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
  • The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculated The score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking aid, not an appraisal. Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale, rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an appraisal or a promise of profit.
  • Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
  • Comparable salesverified36 closed sales from the county record
  • Est. ARV $395,485calculatedmedian of 36 recorded sales nearby
  • Est. rehab $47,500estimated$25/sq ft x 1,906 sf
  • Holding cost $195/moestimatedinsurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
  • Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
1127 S Cedar Dr, Apache JunctionFlying in… $190,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details

Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.

More deals like this

I'm interested

1127 S Cedar Dr · $190,000

We confirm availability and text you back. Or text (602) 376-4627