Every figure is an estimate from stated assumptions, not a loan offer or a commitment to lend.
View Comps$395,485 median · 36 sales
Median sold nearby$395,485
This one$190,000
Difference$205,485 under · 52%
The 36 recorded sales are for signed-in buyers. Free, ten seconds, unlocked on every deal.
Price per sq ft$97/sf vs $274/sf sold
How these comps were chosen36 recorded sales within about three quarters of a mile, same size of
house, last 30 months. Source: Maricopa County Assessor — closed sales from the public
record, not asking prices. Sold prices are what the buyer paid, in whatever condition the
property was in. This one is sold as-is and the numbers are yours to run.
Property Records
Living area1,906 sq ft
Listing activity
2026-10-30First reached us
Deal AnalysisScore 92/100
Asking$190,000
Est. ARV$395,485
Est. rehab$47,500
Est. profit$114,549
Est. cash to close$38,707
Max offer at 15% margin$241,000
Deal score 92/100 · flip
asks 48% of what nearby homes sold for
36 recorded sales behind it
$97/sf against $274/sf sold
aerial only
First 48 deal read
The flip is the stronger read here: after a $47,500 rehab and 6 months of carry, the numbers leave about $114,549 at an estimated $395,485 resale.
The asking price is 48% of the median of 36 recorded sales nearby, and $97 a square foot against $274 sold. Those are closed sales from the county record, not asking prices.
What the numbers support$222,500 – $241,000Clears a 20% margin at the low end and 15% at the high end. Asking is $32,500 below the band.
What to check before you commit
No seller photographs — the only imagery is aerial, so condition is unknown until someone walks it.
The rehab figure is a $25/sq ft assumption, not a scope. On a property nobody has walked it is the number most likely to be wrong.
The range, not a promise
ConservativeARV 7% under · rehab 20% over · +3 months—
Basethe assumptions on this page—
AggressiveARV 5% over · rehab 10% under · −1 month—
Est. profit after selling costs. Break-even resale —.
How these numbers are calculatedThe score and the written read are computed from the figures on this page by
fixed rules, the same way for every listing — not a language model. A score is a ranking
aid, not an appraisal.
Known: the address, the price, the county record and the recorded sales. Estimated: resale,
rehab, holding cost, rent. Yours: anything you change in the calculator. Nothing here is an
appraisal or a promise of profit.
Asking priceimportedas listed by the seller
Comparable salesverified36 closed sales from the county record
Est. ARV $395,485calculatedmedian of 36 recorded sales nearby
Est. rehab $47,500estimated$25/sq ft x 1,906 sf
Holding cost $195/moestimatedinsurance $105 + utilities $90 a month
Profit, cash, offer ceilingcalculatedfrom the figures above at 10% down, 9.75%, 1 pt, 6 months held
Aerial FlyoverPhotoreal 3D · parcel outline
1127 S Cedar Dr, Apache JunctionFlying in…$190,000
Redesign a PhotoAI concept · your finishes
More Details
Off-market and sold as-is. First to earnest money takes it. Price is the wholesale
price and is subject to change. Flip Flow AZ is not a licensed brokerage and does not represent
buyers or sellers; we sell our contractual interest in the property.